Directory

Administration:
Ahmed, Mehran Principal 303-755-7160   x 27203
Ferris, Anne Asst. Principal 303-755-7160   x 27221
Zimmermann, Cindy Asst. Principal
303-755-7160   x 27224
Bala, Andre Asst. Principal 303-755-7160   x 27226
Netherton, Brendan Athletic/Activities Director
303-755-7160   x 27223
McFarland, Najah Student Advisor (A-C)
 303-755-7160  x 27334
Gradishar, Tony Student Advisor (D-K)
303-755-7160   x 27336
Varner, Rob

Student Advisor (L-Q)

303-755-7160   x 27287
Benson, Allison Student Advisor (R-Z)
303-755-7160   x 27260
Dudley, Amy IB Coordinator 303-755-7160   x 27333
Egan, Jennifer MYP Coordinator / Social Studies
303-326-3742
Slusarski, Andrea
Instructional Coach - Art
303-326-4342
Office Staff:
Lawhorn, Melanie Principal Secretary 303-755-7160   x 27201
Lodhi, Rakshan Main Office Switch Board 303-755-7160
Decker, Lora Athletic Secretary 303-755-7160 x 27228
Flores Machuca, Angelina
Attendance Secreatry
303-755-7160 x 27364
Evans, Patricia Book Keeper 303-755-7160 x 27220
Chavez, Margaret Student Services Clerk 303-755-7160 x 27232
Maddox, Patricia Registered Nurse 303-755-7160 x 27204
Counseling: Student Records Fax 303-326-1888
Wachsmann, Shannon (A-C) Counselor 303-326-1836 
Felker, Elizabeth (D-K) Counselor 303-326-1841 
Wilton, Garrett (L-Q) Counselor 303-326-1839
Chance Siegele (R-Z) Counselor 303-326-1838 
Woolridge, Dyanne School Psychologist 303-326-2000 x 27237
Marshall, Howard Social Psychologist
303-326-2000 x 27335
Flege, Shauna Social Worker 303-326-2000 x 27289
Jimerson, Rori Registrar 303-326-2000 x 27202
Rodriguez, Evelyn Student Records 303-326-2000 x 27234
  Student Records Fax Line 303-326-1888
Goldson, Keri Standardized Testing 303-326-2000 x 27286
Flores Machuca, Angelina Attendance - English 303-326-2000 x 27364
Staff:
Adams, Emma Art 303-326-4615
Aguilera, David Special Ed 303-326-2320
Aldrich, Stephen English 303-326-3259
Aponte, Paul French 303-326-4476
Blackie, Joni Special Education - Life Skills 303-326-2856
Bonewell, Terry Social Studies 303-326-4160
Bruns, Laura Science 303-326-3730
Bullock, Tony Science 303-326-4171
Burdick, Nicole English 303-326-4760
Calvert, Ian
Special Education - Head Boys Basketball Coach
303-326-2245
Calvert, Taylor Student Engagement Advocate - Head Football Coach
303-326-2572
Cast, Maj. Kent ROTC 303-326-2942
Cordova, Jason Science 303-326-3466
Cosey, Beverly ELD 303-326-2715
Cullis, Jill Social Studies 303-326-3775
Davoodi, Kavoos
Math
303-326-2459
De Olivas, Lisandro
Math
303-326-3538
Distler, Brian
Special Education - Affective Needs
303-326-2867
Dossey, Brian Math - Head Boys/Girls Golf Coach
303-326-4948
Downing, Raymond Social Studies 303-326-3141
Dutmer, William
Math
303-326-2524
Field, Sarah CTE - ProStart, Nutrition & Food Science
303-326-4288
Flori, Matthew Science 303-326-4365
Gallegos, Amy Vocal Music 303-326-2000 x 27288
Glunz, Christopher Social Studies 303-326-4941
Goldson, Keri Student Assessment Coordinator 303-326-4916
Gurrini, Mary Special Education - DLC 303-326-3949
Hernandez, Viviana
English
303-326-2988
Karaoglu, Zeynep
CTE - PLTW
303-326-2505
Keldsen, Michael World Language 303-326-2663
Kephart, Sara
Special Education - Staff Chair 303-326-2000 x 27255
Keppler, Kim World Language - French 303-326-4253
Kimm, Michael Performing Arts - Theatre 303-326-2000 x 27253
Kramer, Tanya
English
303-326-2411
Krieger, Bill Special Education 303-326-4678
Kube, Gunda
Special Education
303-326-2918
Lehrer, Bill Math
303-326-4517
LeMahieu, Katelin Special Education - Speech Language 303-326-2000 x 27249
Lemerond, Jacquelyn
English
303-326-3676
Libonati, Lawrence Campus Monitor 303-326-2946
Lubanga, Caleb Math
303-326-4182
Macleish, Karen Special Education 303-326-4354
Mainger, Colleen Social Studies 303-326-3614
Mangas, Danielle
Special Education - Autism
303-326-2788
Mathews, Rachel Physical Education 303-326-4132
Mejia, Mildred World Language 303-326-3956
Oliver, Marsha Special Education -LifeSkills 303-326-3440
Moss, Charles English 303-326-3944
Moss, Melinda Science 303-326-2818
Nemenoff, Peter
Special Education
303-326-2707
Newman, Greg Science 303-326-3469
Nice, Karalee English 303-326-4687
Oates, Colin Social Studies 303-326-2940
Poling, Margaret ELD
303-326-2876
SRO Officer SRO Officer 303-326-2000 x 27279
Reichel, Sarah
Math
303-326-2871
Reilly, Jordana
Special Education
303-326-4851
Robinette, Randy
Science
303-326-2291
Rose, Melanie Art 303-326-4765
Sebold, Jessica Instrumental Music
303-326-2000 x 27231
Schmale, Linda Art 303-326-3280
Sebold, Jessica Instrumental Music 303-326-2000  x 27231
Sharp, Elizabeth English 303-326-3568
Siverson, Olaf Math / Science 303-326-4153
Skender, CMSgt George ROTC 303-326-4684
Sundine, Brian Technology Manager 303-326-2000 x 27225
Tulper, Leland
Social Studies
303-326-2776
Wagner, Rebecca
Science
303-326-2935
Weiss, Alysa Library Media
303-326-2000 x 27205
Wiest, Carmen Performing Arts - Orchestra 303-326-4666
Wilkins, Nuria ELD 303-326-2491
Wittmer, Martin Social Studies 303-326-4895
Wollesen, Elise
Math
303-326-2843
Woods, Andrew CTE - PLTW 303-326-3151
Woods, Tia English 303-326-3228
Wright, Louis PE 303-326-4258
Wysocki, Therese Special Education 303-326-6375