Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Homecoming 2018 – Mathletes vs Athletes
Homecoming 2018 – Mathletes vs Athletes
Oct 1 all-day
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Peach Fuzz Game 6:00 pm
Peach Fuzz Game
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
2
Homecoming 2018 – Denim and Diamonds
Homecoming 2018 – Denim and Diamonds
Oct 2 all-day
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Aurora Central (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls C  vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Type: Game Opponent: Aurora Central Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Westminster (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Westminster (Away) @ Westminster High School
Oct 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV  vs. Westminster (Away) @ Westminster High School
Type: Game Opponent: Westminster Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Aurora Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Oct 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV  vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Type: Game Opponent: Aurora Central Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Westminster (Away) 6:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Westminster (Away) @ Westminster High School
Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity  vs. Westminster (Away) @ Westminster High School
Type: Game Opponent: Westminster Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Aurora Central (Away) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity  vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Type: Game Opponent: Aurora Central Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
3
Homecoming 2018 – Salt and Pepper Day
Homecoming 2018 – Salt and Pepper Day
Oct 3 all-day
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Westminster (Home) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Westminster (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity  vs. Westminster (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Westminster Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Westminster (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Westminster (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 3 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV  vs. Westminster (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Westminster Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Westminster (Home) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Westminster (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 3 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls C  vs. Westminster (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Westminster Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
4
Homecoming 2018 – Oly Spirit Day
Homecoming 2018 – Oly Spirit Day
Oct 4 all-day
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Aurora Central (Home) 6:30 pm
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Aurora Central (Home) @ Aurora Public Schools Stadium
Oct 4 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Football: Boys Varsity  vs. Aurora Central (Home) @ Aurora Public Schools Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Aurora Central Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
5
Homecoming 2018 – Un Poco Loco Day “Wacky Tacky Day”
Homecoming 2018 – Un Poco Loco Day “Wacky Tacky Day”
Oct 5 all-day
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Cross Country: Varsity vs. Northglenn (Away) 2:00 pm
Cross Country: Varsity vs. Northglenn (Away) @ Northwest Open Spaces Park
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Cross Country: Varsity  vs. Northglenn (Away) @ Northwest Open Spaces Park
Type: Invitational Opponent: Northglenn Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Powder Puff Game 5:30 pm
Powder Puff Game @ Softball Field
Oct 5 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
6
Football: Boys C vs. Aurora Central (Away) 10:00 am
Football: Boys C vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Football: Boys C  vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Type: Game Opponent: Aurora Central Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
2018 Homecoming Dance 7:00 pm
2018 Homecoming Dance @ Gateway
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
2018 Homecoming Dance @ Gateway
SATURDAY - 2018 HOMECOMING DANCE at Gateway.  Dance begins at 7:00 and runs through 11:00pm.Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
7
8
9
Fall Vocal Concert 3:30 pm
Fall Vocal Concert
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Aurora Central (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity  vs. Aurora Central (Away) @ Aurora Central High School
Type: Game Opponent: Aurora Central Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Northglenn (Home) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity  vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Northglenn Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Aurora Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Aurora Central (Away)
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV  vs. Aurora Central (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Aurora Central Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Northglenn (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C  vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Northglenn Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Northglenn (Home) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV  vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Northglenn Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Fall Vocal Concert 7:00 pm
Fall Vocal Concert
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
10
Seniors – Herff Jones will be here Wednesday October 10 9:40 am
Seniors – Herff Jones will be here Wednesday October 10 @ Gateway
Oct 10 @ 9:40 am – 10:40 am
Attention Seniors!! Herff Jones will be here Wednesday October 10 to go over announcements and cap and gown orders with …
11
Cross Country: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Cross Country: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Oct 11 all-day
Cross Country: Varsity  vs. TBA (Away)
Type: League Championship Meet Opponent: TBA Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Rangeview (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Rangeview (Away) @ Rangeview High School
Oct 11 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Volleyball: Girls C  vs. Rangeview (Away) @ Rangeview High School
Type: Game Opponent: Rangeview Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Rangeview (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Rangeview (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV  vs. Rangeview (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Rangeview Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time & Location Changed) vs. Rangeview (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time & Location Changed) vs. Rangeview (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity  (Time & Location Changed) vs. Rangeview (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Rangeview Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Rangeview (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Rangeview (Away) @ Rangeview High School
Oct 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV  vs. Rangeview (Away) @ Rangeview High School
Type: Game Opponent: Rangeview Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Rangeview (Away) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Rangeview (Away) @ Rangeview High School
Oct 11 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity  vs. Rangeview (Away) @ Rangeview High School
Type: Game Opponent: Rangeview Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Ponderosa (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Ponderosa (Away) @ Echo Park Stadium (Parker)
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Football: Boys Varsity  vs. Ponderosa (Away) @ Echo Park Stadium (Parker)
Type: Game Opponent: Ponderosa Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
12
13
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Abraham Lincoln (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Abraham Lincoln (Away) @ Abraham Lincoln High School
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Volleyball: Girls C  vs. Abraham Lincoln (Away) @ Abraham Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Abraham Lincoln Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Abraham Lincoln (Away) 10:00 am
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Abraham Lincoln (Away) @ Abraham Lincoln High School
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Volleyball: Girls JV  vs. Abraham Lincoln (Away) @ Abraham Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Abraham Lincoln Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Football: Boys C vs. Ponderosa (Home) 11:00 am
Football: Boys C vs. Ponderosa (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 13 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Football: Boys C  vs. Ponderosa (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Ponderosa Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 09-11-18) vs. Abraham Lincoln (Away) 11:00 am
Volleyball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 09-11-18) vs. Abraham Lincoln (Away) @ Abraham Lincoln High School
Oct 13 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Volleyball: Girls Varsity  (Rescheduled from 09-11-18) vs. Abraham Lincoln (Away) @ Abraham Lincoln High School
Type: Game Opponent: Abraham Lincoln Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
14
15
Fall Break – No School
Fall Break – No School
Oct 15 – Oct 19 all-day
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
16
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Vista Peak (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Vista Peak (Away) @ Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C  vs. Vista Peak (Away) @ Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Type: Game Opponent: Vista Peak Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Northglenn (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV  vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Northglenn Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time & Location Changed) vs. Northglenn (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity (Time & Location Changed) vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity  (Time & Location Changed) vs. Northglenn (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Northglenn Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Vista Peak (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Vista Peak (Away) @ Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV  vs. Vista Peak (Away) @ Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Type: Game Opponent: Vista Peak Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Vista Peak (Away) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Vista Peak (Away) @ Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Oct 16 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity  vs. Vista Peak (Away) @ Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory
Type: Game Opponent: Vista Peak Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
17
18
Cross Country: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Cross Country: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)
Oct 18 all-day
Cross Country: Varsity  vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Regional Championship Meet Opponent: TBA Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Adams City (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Adams City (Away) @ Adams City High School
Oct 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity  vs. Adams City (Away) @ Adams City High School
Type: Game Opponent: Adams City Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Adams City (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Adams City (Away) @ Adams City High School
Oct 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV  vs. Adams City (Away) @ Adams City High School
Type: Game Opponent: Adams City Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Adams City (Away) 6:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Adams City (Away) @ Adams City High School
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C  vs. Adams City (Away) @ Adams City High School
Type: Game Opponent: Adams City Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
19
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Montrose (Away) 6:00 pm
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Montrose (Away) @ Montrose High School
Oct 19 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Football: Boys Varsity  vs. Montrose (Away) @ Montrose High School
Type: Game Opponent: Montrose Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
20
21
22
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal 3:30 pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
Oct 22 @ 3:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
23
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal 3:30 pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Brighton (Home) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Brighton (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls C  vs. Brighton (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Brighton Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Brighton (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Brighton (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 23 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV  vs. Brighton (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Brighton Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Brighton (Home) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Brighton (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity  vs. Brighton (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Brighton Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
24
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal 3:30 pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
Oct 24 @ 3:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
25
FALL PLAY 3:30 pm
FALL PLAY
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Football: Boys C vs. Heritage (Away) 3:30 pm
Football: Boys C vs. Heritage (Away) @ Heritage High School
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Football: Boys C  vs. Heritage (Away) @ Heritage High School
Type: Game Opponent: Heritage Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Hinkley (Home) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C vs. Hinkley (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls C  vs. Hinkley (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Hinkley Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Hinkley (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV vs. Hinkley (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 25 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls JV  vs. Hinkley (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Hinkley Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Hinkley (Home) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Hinkley (Home) @ Gateway High School
Oct 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Volleyball: Girls Varsity  vs. Hinkley (Home) @ Gateway High School
Type: Game Opponent: Hinkley Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
FALL PLAY 7:00 pm
FALL PLAY
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
26
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home)
Oct 26 all-day
Soccer: Boys Varsity  vs. TBA (Home)
Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
FALL PLAY 3:30 pm
FALL PLAY
Oct 26 @ 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Heritage (Home) 6:30 pm
Football: Boys Varsity vs. Heritage (Home) @ Aurora Public Schools Stadium
Oct 26 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Football: Boys Varsity  vs. Heritage (Home) @ Aurora Public Schools Stadium
Type: Game Opponent: Heritage Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
FALL PLAY 7:00 pm
FALL PLAY
Oct 26 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
27
FALL PLAY 3:30 pm
FALL PLAY
Oct 27 @ 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
FALL PLAY 7:00 pm
FALL PLAY
Oct 27 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 Share this:EmailFacebookTwitterPrintGoogleMorePocketReddit
28
29
30
31