Directory

Administration:
Davis, Dackri Principal 303-755-7160   x 27203
Ahmed, Mehran Asst. Principal 303-755-7160   x 27224
Duwe, Brian Asst. Principal
303-755-7160   x 27221
Varner, Rob Athletic/Activities Director 303-755-7160   x 27223
Swiney, Jennifer Student Advisors (A-G)
303-326-2622   or  27287
Gradishar, Tony Student Advisors (H-O)
303-755-7160   x 27336
Castelow, Teri Student Advisors (P-Z)
303-755-7160   x 27260
Dudley, Amy IB Coordinator 303-755-7160   x 27333
Egan, Jennifer MYP Coordinator / Social Studies
303-326-3742
Schultz, Kerrie Instructional Coach - Math 303-326-4342
Office Staff:
Lawhorn, Melanie Principal Secretary 303-755-7160   x 27201
Flores Machuca, Angelina Main Office Switch Board 303-755-7160
Decker, Lora Athletic Secretary 303-755-7160 x 27228
Evans, Patricia Book Keeper 303-755-7160 x 27220
Chavez, Margaret Student Services Clerk 303-755-7160 x 27232
Maddox, Patricia Registered Nurse 303-755-7160 x 27204
Counseling: Student Records Fax 303-326-1888
Wachsmann, Shannon (A-C) Counselor 303-326-1836 
Felker, Elizabeth (D-K) Counselor 303-326-1841 
Wilton, Garrett (L-Q) Counselor 303-326-1839
Chance Siegele (R-Z) Counselor 303-326-1838 
Woolridge, Dyanne School Psychologist 303-326-1837 
Jackson, Jamal Social Worker 303-326-2000 x 27289
Jimerson, Rori Registrar 303-326-2000 x 27202
Rodriguez, Evelyn Student Records 303-326-2000 x 27234
  Student Records Fax Line 303-326-1888
Hampton, Sheila Standardized Testing 303-326-2000 x 27286
Sommer, Jalinn Attendance - English 303-326-2000 x 27364
Staff:
Adams, Emma Art 303-326-4615
Aguilera, David Special Ed 303-326-2320
Aldrich, Stephen English 303-326-3259
Anderson, Jan Math 303-326-4163
Aponte, Paul French 303-326-4476
Azeez, Alexandria Social Studies
303-326-4091
Babcock, Cylie Library Media
303-326-2000 x 27205
Blackie, Joni Special Education - Life Skills 303-326-2856
Bonewell, Terry Social Studies 303-326-4160
Breiding, Philip Science 303-326-3766
Bruns, Laura Math 303-326-3730
Bullock, Tony Science 303-326-4171
Burdick, Nicole English 303-326-4760
Calvert, Taylor Student Engagement Advocate - Head Football Coach
303-326-
Cast, Maj. Kent ROTC 303-326-2942
Conner II, Eric Special Education 303-326-4878
Conner III, Eric Science
303-326-4173
Cordova, Jason Science 303-326-3466
Corrao, Marco World Language 303-326-4700
Cosey, Beverly ELD 303-326-2715
Cullis, Jill Social Studies 303-326-3775
Dossey, Brian Math 303-326-4948
Downing, Raymond Social Studies 303-326-3141
Eifler, Greg Math 303-326-4928
Field, Sarah ProStart - Nutrition & Food Science
303-326-4288
Flori, Matthew Science 303-326-4365
Flores, Janelle Ed2020  
Gallegos, Amy Vocal Music 303-326-2000 x 27288
Gagnon, Samantha Social Studies 303-326-2144
Gilman, Kathi Special Education - Staff Chair
303-326-2000 x 27269
Glunz, Christopher Social Studies 303-326-4941
Goldson, Keri English 303-326-4916
Gonzalez Saenz, Anayeli Math 303-326-3225
Gordon, Sarah Math 303-326-3088
Goutman, Yvonne Performing Arts - Theatre 303-326-2000 x 27253
Gurrini, Mary Special Education - DLC 303-326-3949
Hagerman, Brady Science 303-326-4856
Hartshorn, Katharina Special Education - AN 303-326-3426
Heinrich, Kevin Math 303-326-3089
Hunt, Sean Special Education 303-326-4841
Keldsen, Michael World Language 303-326-2663
Keppler, Kim World Language - French 303-326-4253
Krieger, Bill Special Education 303-326-4678
LeMahieu, Katelin Special Education - Speech Language 303-326-2000 x 27249
Libonati, Lawrence Campus Monitor 303-326-2946
Mack, Ben Math 303-326-4797
Macleish, Karen Special Education 303-326-4354
Mainger, Colleen Social Studies 303-326-3614
Mathews, Rachel Physical Education 303-326-4132

McFarland, Najah

Special Education  
Mejia, Mildred World Language 303-326-3956
Mondragon, Marsha Special Education -LifeSkills 303-326-3440
Moss, Charles English 303-326-3944
Moss, Melinda Science 303-326-2818
Newman, Greg Science 303-326-3469
Nice, Karalee English 303-326-4687
Oates, Colin Social Studies 303-326-2940
Poling, Margaret ELD
303-326-2876
SRO Officer SRO Officer 303-326-2000 x 27279
Rahn, Jennifer  English 303-326-4814
Redd, Curtis Special Education 303-326-4947
Robinson, Patty English 303-326-3136
Rose, Melanie Art 303-326-4765
Sebold, Jessica Instrumental Music
303-326-2000 x 27231
Schmale, Linda Art 303-326-3280
Sebold, Jessica Instrumental Music 303-326-2000  x 27231
Sharp, Elizabeth English 303-326-3568
Siverson, Olaf Math / Science 303-326-4153
Skender, CMSgt George ROTC 303-326-4684
Slusarski, Andrea Art 303-326-4611
Sorensen, Aoi PE 303-326-4629
Squires, Diana Math 303-326-3537
Sundine, Brian Technology Manager 303-326-2000 x 27225
Thompson, Tony Math 303-326-4465
Vander-Fertgus, Andrea Art 303-326-2372
Wiest, Carmen Performing Arts - Orchestra 303-326-4666
Wilkins, Nuria ELD 303-326-2491
Wittmer, Martin Social Studies 303-326-4895
Woods, Andrew Math - STEM PLTW 303-326-3151
Woods, Tia English 303-326-3228
Wright, Louis PE 303-326-4258
Wu, Ken Math 303-326-4447
Wysocki, Therese Special Education 303-326-6375