Home > Info

(google translation)
Contact Us
1300 S. Sable Blvd
Aurora, CO 80012 [Map]
[Attendance Area Map]
303-755-7160 (main office)
303-326-1672 (attendance)
303-326-1888 (Student Records Fax)
303-326-1272 (main office fax)
Offices Open 7-4 Mon-Fri

Dr. Dackri Davis, Principal
Melanie Lawhorn, Secretary

Keep Your School Safe!
Click here to submit your safety concern to APS SafeNetClick here to find out more about No Place For Hate
GHS Grading Scale
Athletic Text Alerts

Buy a Yearbook

Sign Up Now to recent texts and email alerts from your coach or the athletic department
Archives
Closures & Notices

Info

Administration:
 
Davis, Dackri Principal 303-755-7160   x 27203
Ahmed, Mehran Asst. Principal 303-755-7160   x 27224
Duwe, Brian Asst. Principal
303-755-7160   x 27221
Varner, Rob Athletic/Activities Director 303-755-7160   x 27223
Swiney, Jennifer Student Advisors (A-G)
303-755-7160   x 27287
Gradishar, Tony Student Advisors (H-O)
303-755-7160   x 27336
Castelow, Teri Student Advisors (P-Z)
303-755-7160   x 27260
Dudley, Amy IB Coordinator 303-755-7160   x 27333
Egan, Jennifer MYP Coordinator / Social Studies
303-326-3742
Schultz, Kerrie Instructional Coach - Math 303-326-4342
Office Staff:
Lawhorn, Melanie Principal Secretary 303-755-7160   x 27201
  Main Office Switch Board 303-755-7160
Decker, Lora Athletic Secretary 303-755-7160 x 27228
Evans, Patricia Book Keeper 303-755-7160 x 27220
Ramirez, Cindy Student Services Clerk 303-755-7160 x 27232
Maddox, Patricia Registered Nurse 303-755-7160 x 27204
Counseling: Student Records Fax 303-326-1888
Wachsmann, Shannon (A-C) Counselor 303-326-1836 
Felker, Elizabeth (D-K) Counselor 303-326-1841 
Wilton, Garrett (L-Q) Counselor 303-326-1839
Chance Siegele (R-Z) Counselor 303-326-1838 
Woolridge, Dyanne School Psychologist 303-326-1837 
Muselman, Dannette School Based Therapist  
Jackson, Jamal Social Worker 303-326-2000 x 27289
Jimerson, Rori Registrar 303-326-2000 x 27202
Rodriguez, Evelyn Student Records 303-326-2000 x 27234
  Student Records Fax Line 303-326-1888
Hampton, Sheila Standardized Testing 303-326-2000 x 27286
Sommer, Jalinn Attendance - English 303-326-2000 x 27364
Staff:
Adams, Emma Art 303-326-4615
Aguilera, David Special Ed 303-326-2320
Aldrich, Stephen English 303-326-3259
Anderson, Jan Math 303-326-4163
Aponte, Paul French 303-326-4476
Azeez, Alexandria Social Studies
303-326-4091
Babcock, Cylie Library Media
303-326-2000 x 27205
Blackie, Joni Special Education - Life Skills 303-326-2856
Bonewell, Terry Social Studies 303-326-4160
Breiding, Philip Science 303-326-3766
Bullock, Tony Science 303-326-4171
Burdick, Nicole English 303-326-4760
Cast, Maj. Kent ROTC 303-326-2942
Conner II, Eric Special Education 303-326-4878
Conner III, Eric Science
303-326-4173
Cordova, Jason Science 303-326-3466
Corrao, Marco World Language 303-326-4700
Cosey, Beverly ELD 303-326-2715
Cullis, Jill Social Studies 303-326-3775
Dossey, Brian Math 303-326-4948
Downing, Raymond Social Studies 303-326-3141
Eifler, Greg Math 303-326-4928
Vander-Fertgus, Andrea Art 303-326-2372
Field, Sarah ProStart - Nutrition & Food Science
303-326-4288
Flori, Matthew Science 303-326-4365
Gallegos, Amy Vocal Music 303-326-2000 x 27288
Gagnon, Samantha Social Studies 303-326-2144
Gilman, Kathi Special Education - Staff Chair
303-326-2000 x 27269
Glunz, Christopher Social Studies 303-326-4941
Goldson, Keri English 303-326-4916
Gonzalez Saenz, Anayeli Math 303-326-3225
Gordon, Sarah Math 303-326-3088
Gurrini, Mary Special Education - DLC 303-326-3949
Hagerman, Brady Science 303-326-4856
Heinrich, Kevin Math 303-326-3089
Hunt, Sean Special Education 303-326-4841
Keldsen, Michael World Language 303-326-2663
Keppler, Kim World Language - French 303-326-4253
Krieger, Bill Special Education 303-326-4678
LeMahieu, Katelin Special Education - Speech Language 303-326-2000 x 27249
Libonati, Lawrence Campus Monitor 303-326-2946
Mack, Ben Math 303-326-4797
Macleish, Karen Special Education 303-326-4354
Mainger, Colleen Social Studies 303-326-3614
Mathews, Rachel Physical Education 303-326-4132
Mejia, Mildred World Language 303-326-3956
Mondragon, Marsha Special Education -LifeSkills 303-326-3440
Moss, Charles English 303-326-3944
Moss, Melinda Science 303-326-2818
Newman, Greg Science 303-326-3469
Novatka, Chuck Performing Arts - Theatre 303-326-2000 x 27253
Nice, Karalee English 303-326-4687
Oates, Colin Social Studies 303-326-2940
Poling, Margaret ELD
303-326-2876
SRO Officer SRO Officer 303-326-2000 x 27279
Rahn, Jennifer  English 303-326-4814
Redd, Curtis Special Education 303-326-4947
Robinson, Patty English 303-326-3136
Rose, Melanie Art 303-326-4765
Sebold, Jessica Instrumental Music
303-326-2000 x 27231
Schmale, Linda Art 303-326-3280
Sebold, Jessica Instrumental Music 303-326-2000  x 27231
Sharp, Elizabeth English 303-326-3568
Siverson, Olaf Math / Science 303-326-4153
Skender, CMSgt George ROTC 303-326-4684
Slusarski, Andrea Art 303-326-4611
Sorensen, Aoi PE 303-326-4629
Squires, Diana Math 303-326-3537
Sundine, Brian Technology Manager 303-326-2000 x 27225
Thompson, Tony Math 303-326-4465
Wiest, Carmen Performing Arts - Orchestra 303-326-4666
Wilkins, Nuria ELD 303-326-2491
Wittmer, Martin Social Studies 303-326-4895
Woods, Andrew Math - STEM PLTW 303-326-3151
Woods, Tia English 303-326-3228
Wright, Louis PE 303-326-4258
Wu, Ken Math 303-326-4447
Wysocki, Therese Special Education 303-326-6375